MA

MINOR ATOM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION A DIVISION B DIVISION C
MISSISSAUGA JETS MISSISSAUGA BEAST LONDON JR. KNIGHTS WHITE
MILTON WINTERHAWKS DUFFIELD DEVILS CLARINGTON TOROS
NEPEAN RAIDERS SCARBOROUGH ICE RAIDERS KINGSTON CANADIANS
GOULDING PARK RANGERS    
VAUGHAN PANTHERS    

 

DATE TIME GAME ARENA HOME AWAY
FRI. DEC. 1ST 8:00 AM MA1 HC2 MISSISSAUGA JETS GOULDING PARK RANGERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 8:30 AM MA2 HC3 VAUGHAN PANTHERS MILTON WINTERHAWKS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 9:00 AM MA3 HC2 MISSISSAUGA BEAST  CLARINGTON TOROS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 9:30 AM MA4 HC3 SCARBOROUGH ICE RAIDERS LONDON JR. KNIGHTS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 1:15 PM MA5 HC2 NEPEAN RAIDERS MISSISSAUGA JETS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 1:45 PM MA6 HC3 DUFFIELD DEVILS KINGSTON CANADIANS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 3:15 PM MA7 W4 MILTON WINTERHAWKS GOULDING PARK RANGERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 3:00 PM MA8 HC3 LONDON JR. KNIGHTS MISSISSAUGA BEAST
FRI. DEC. 1ST 6:00 PM MA9 W1 CLARINGTON TOROS DUFFIELD DEVILS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 9:00 AM MA10 W5 GOULDING PARKS RANGERS NEPEAN RAIDERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 9:45 AM MA11 W1 SCARBOROUGH ICE RAIDERS CLARINGTON TOROS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 10:00 AM MA12 W2 MISSISSAUGA JETS VAUGHAN PANTHERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 10:15 AM MA13 W3 MISSISSAUGA BEAST  KINGSTON CANADIANS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 10:00 AM MA14 W4 DUFFIELD DEVILS LONDON JR. KNIGHTS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 4:00 PM MA15 W3 VAUGHAN PANTHERS NEPEAN RIADERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 3:45 PM MA16 W4 KINGSTON CANADIANS SCARBOROUGH ICE RAIDERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 3:45 PM MA17* W5 MILTON WINTERHAWKS MISSISSAUGA JETS*
SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC.3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD
SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS
SUN. DEC. 3RD-SF1 8:00 AM MA18 W1 NEPEAN RAIDERS  KINGSTON CANADIANS
SUN. DEC. 4TH-SF2 8:45 AM MA19 W2 CLARINGTON TOROS GOULDING PARK
CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
SUN. DEC. 3RD 1:15 PM MA20 W2 NEPEAN RAIDERS GOULDING PARK

* The result for the game MA17 between the Mississauga Jets and the 
Milton Winterhawks will not count for the Mississauga Jets

 

AT

ATOM SCHEDULE

 

DIVISION A DIVISION B
MISSISSAUGA JETS MISSISSAUGA BEAST
OAKVILLE RANGERS LONDON JR. KNIGHTS GREEN
AJAX KNIGHTS BURLINGTON EAGLES
AURORA TIGERS TORONTO ROYALS

 

DATE TIME GAME ARENA HOME AWAY
FRI. DEC. 1ST 10:00 AM AT1 HC2 MISSISSAUGA JETS OAKVILLE RANGERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 10:30 AM AT2 HC3 LONDON JR. KNIGHTS BURLINGTON EAGLES
FRI. DEC. 1ST 11:15 AM AT3 HC2 AJAX KNIGHTS AURORA TIGERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 11:45 AM AT4 HC3 MISSISSAUGA BEAST TORONTO ROYALS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 3:00 PM AT5 W5 AURORA TIGERS MISSISSAUGA JETS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 3:45 PM AT6 HC2 TORONTO ROYALS LONDON JR. KNIGHTS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 9:15 AM AT7 W3 OAKVILLE RANGERS AJAX KNIGHTS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 9:00 AM AT8 W4 BURLINGTON EAGLES MISSISSAUGA BEAST
SAT. DEC. 2ND 4:45 PM AT9 W1 MISSISSAUGA JETS AJAX KNIGHTS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 5:30 PM AT10 W2 LONDON JR. KNIGHTS MISSISSAUGA BEAST
SAT. DEC. 2ND 5:15 PM AT11 W3 TORONTO ROYALS BURLINGTON EAGLES
SAT. DEC. 2ND 5:00 PM AT12 W4 AURORA TIGERS OAKVILLE RANGERS
SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 4TH SUN. DEC. 4TH SUN. DEC. 4TH SUN. DEC. 4TH
SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS
SUN. DEC. 3RD – SF1 8:00 AM AT13 W3 OAKVILLE RANGERS  LONDON JR. KNIGHTS
SUN. DEC 3RD – SF2 8:30 AM AT14 W4 BURLINGTON EAGLES AURORA TIGERS
CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
SUN. DEC. 3RD 12:30 PM AT15 W1 LONDON JR. KNIGHTS BURLINGTON EAGLES

MP

MINOR PEEWEE SCHEDULE

DIVISION A DIVISION B
MISSISSAUGA JETS LONDON JR. KNIGHTS GREEN
HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS STOUFFVILLE CLIPPERS
NORTH TORONTO CLARINGTON TOROS

 

DATE TIME GAME ARENA HOME AWAY
FRI. DEC. 1ST 12:15 PM MP1 HC2 MISSISSAUGA JETS CLARINGTON TOROS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 12:45 PM MP2 HC3 HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS STOUFFVILLE CLIPPERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 2:30 PM MP3 HC2 NORTH TORONTO LONDON JR. KNIGHTS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 4:45 PM MP4 HC3 STOUFFVILLE CLIPPERS MISSISSAUGA JETS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 5:45 PM MP5 W5 CLARINGTON TOROS HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 8:45 AM MP6 W1 LONDON JR. KNIGHTS MISSISSAUGA JETS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 9:00 AM MP7 W2 STOUFFVILLE CLIPPERS NORTH TORONTO
SAT. DEC. 2ND 5:00 PM MP8 W5 HUMBER VALLEY SHARKS LONDON JR. KNIGHTS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 5:45 PM MP9 W1 NORTH TORONTO CLARINGTON TOROS
SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD
SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS
SUN. DEC. 3RD – SF1 8:15 AM MP10 W5 CLARINGTON TOROS LONDON JR. KNIGHTS
SUN. DEC 3RD – SF2 9:30 AM MP11 W1 NORTH TORONTO MISSISSAUGA JETS
CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
SUN. DEC. 3RD 2:45 PM MP12 W2 LONDON JR. KNIGHTS MISSISSAUGA JETS

PW

PEEWEE SCHEDULE

DIVISION A DIVISION B
MISSISSAUGA JETS WHITBY WILDCATS
VAUGHAN PANTHERS CUMBERLAND JR. GRADS
VAUGHAN RANGERS GREATER TORONTO CAPITALS

 

DATE TIME GAME ARENA HOME AWAY
FRI. DEC. 1ST 9:00 AM PW1 W1 MISSISSAUGA JETS GT CAPITALS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 9:15 AM PW2 W2 VAUGHAN PANTHERS WHITBY WILDCATS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 3:00 PM PW3 W1 VAUGHAN RANGERS CUMBERLAND JR. GRADS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 1:45 PM PW4 W5 WHITBY WILDCATS MISSISSAUGA JETS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 3:00 PM PW5 W3 GT CAPITALS VAUGHAN PANTHERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 10:00 AM PW6 W5 CUMBERLAND JR. GRADS MISSISSAUGA JETS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 10:45 AM PW7 W1 GT CAPITALS VAUGHAN RANGERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 6:30 PM PW8 W2 VAUGHAN RANGERS WHITBY WILDCATS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 6:15 PM PW9 W3 VAUGHAN PANTHERS CUMBERLAND JR. GRADS
SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD
SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS
SUN. DEC. 3RD – SF1 10:15 AM PW12 W2 VAUGHAN RANGERS WHITBY WILDCATS
SUN. DEC 3RD – SF2 9:30 AM PW13 W3 CUMBERLAND GRADS VAUGHAN PANTHERS
CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
SUN. DEC. 3RD 2:00 PM PW14 W1 VAUGHAN RANGERS VAUGHAN PANTHERS

MB

MINOR BANTAM SCHEDULE

DIVISION A
MISSISSAUGA JETS SEAWAY VALLEY RAPIDS
MILTON WINTERHAWKS OTTAWA VALLEY SILVER SEVEN
PICKERING PANTHERS  

 

DATE TIME GAME ARENA HOME AWAY
FRI. DEC. 1ST 9:15 AM MB1 W3 MISSISSAUGA JETS PICKERING PANTHERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 12:00 PM MB2 W3 MILTON WINTERHAWKS SEAWAY VALLEY RAPIDS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 6:30 PM MB3 W2 OTTAWA SILVER SEVEN MISSISSAUGA JETS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 6:45 PM MB4 W5 PICKERING PANTHERS SEAWAY VALLEY RAPIDS 
SAT. DEC. 2ND 1:00 PM MB5 W5 OTTAWA SILVER SEVEN PICKERING PANTHERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 1:45 PM MB6 W1 MISSISSAUGA JETS MILTON WINTERHAWKS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 6:00 PM MB7 W4 MILTON WINTERHAWKS OTTAWA SILVER SEVEN
SAT. DEC. 2ND 6:00 PM MB8* W5 SEAWAY VALLEY RAPIDS MISSISSAUGA JETS*
SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD
CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
SUN. DEC. 3RD 4:15 PM MB9 W2 SEAWAY VALLEY RAPIDS MISSISSAUGA JETS

* The result for the game MB8 between the Mississauga Jets and the 
Seaway Valley Rapids will not count for the Mississauga Jets

BT

BANTAM SCHEDULE

DIVISION A DIVISION B  DIVISION C  DIVISION D
MISSISSAUGA JETS GOULDING PARK RANGERS BURLINGTON EAGLES GOLD NORTHUMBERLAND NIGHTHAWKS
CHEEKTOWAGA WARRIORS MISSISSAUGA BEAST BELLEVILLE BULLS LEASIDE FLAMES
GARDEN CITY FALCONS OSHAWA GENERALS KANATA BLAZERS STRATFORD WARRIORS
CAMBRIDGE HAWKS BARRIE COLTS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS WHITBY WILDCATS

 

DATE TIME GAME ARENA HOME AWAY
FRI. DEC. 1ST 9:00 AM BT1 W4 MISSISSAUGA BEAST GOULDING PARK
FRI. DEC. 1ST 9:00 AM BT2 W5 BURLINGTON EAGLES NORTH YORK KNIGHTS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 11:45 AM BT3 W1 NORTHUMBERLAND  WHITBY WILDCATS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 10:30 AM BT4 W2 MISSISSAUGA JETS GARDEN CITY
FRI. DEC. 1ST 10:30 AM BT5 W3 BARRIE COLTS OSHAWA GENERALS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 12:00 PM BT6 W5 LEASIDE FLAMES STRATFORD WARRIORS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 12:00 PM BT7 W4 CHEEKTOWAGA CAMBRIDGE HAWKS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 1:45 PM BT8 W4 BELLEVILLE BULLS KANATA BLAZERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 3:15 PM BT9 W2 OSHAWA GENERALS MISSISSAUGA BEAST
FRI. DEC. 1ST 4:30 PM BT10 W4 GOULDING PARK BARRIE COLTS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 4:30 PM BT11 W3 GARDEN CITY CHEEKTOWAGA
FRI. DEC. 1ST 4:45 PM BT12 W2 CAMBRIDGE HAWKS MISSISSAUGA JETS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 7:00 PM BT13 W1 BURLINGTON EAGLES BELLEVILLE BULLS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 7:30 PM BT14 W3 LEASIDE FLAMES NORTHUMBERLAND
FRI. DEC. 1ST 7:45 PM BT15 W4 STRATFORD WARRIORS WHITBY WILDCATS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 7:45 PM BT16 W2 KANATA BLAZERS NORTH YORK KNIGHTS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 11:00 AM BT17 W2 OSHAWA GENERALS GOULDING PARK
SAT. DEC. 2ND 11:15 AM BT18 W3 KANATA BLAZERS BURLINGTON EAGLES
SAT. DEC. 2ND 11:00 AM BT19 W4 MISSISSAUGA BEAST BARRIE COLTS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 11:15 AM BT20 W5 MISSISSAUGA JETS CHEEKTOWAGA
SAT. DEC. 2ND 12:15 PM BT21 W1 CAMBRIDGE HAWKS GARDEN CITY
SAT. DEC. 2ND 12:45 PM BT22 W2 WHITBY WILDCATS LEASIDE FLAMES
SAT. DEC. 2ND 1:00 PM BT23 W3 NORTHUMBERLAND STRATFORD WARRIORS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 12:45 PM BT24 W4 NORTH YORK KNIGHTS BELLEVILLE BULLS
SAT. DEC. 2ND-QF1 6:45 PM BT25 W1 CHEEKTOWAGA WARRIORS KANATA BLAZERS 
SAT. DEC. 2ND-QF2 7:45 PM BT26 W2 MISSISSAUGA BEAST  LEASIDE FLAMES
SAT. DEC. 2ND-QF3 7:30 PM BT27 W3 BURLINGTON EAGLES  CAMBRIDGE HAWKS
SAT. DEC. 3RD-QF4 7:15 PM BT28 W4 NORTHUMBERLAND  GOULDING PARK
SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD
SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS
SUN. DEC. 3RD – SF1 10:00 AM BT29 W4 KANATA BLAZERS GOULDING PARK
SUN. DEC. 3RD – SF2 9:45 AM BT30 W5 MISSISSAUGA BEAST BURLINGTON EAGLES
CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
SUN. DEC. 3RD 3:30 PM BT31 W1 GOULDING PARK BURLINGTON EAGLES

MM

MINOR MIDGET SCHEDULE

DIVISION A DIVISION B
MISSISSAUGA JETS MISSISSAUGA BEAST
GLOUCESTER RANGERS MILTON WINTERHAWKS
FLAMBOROUGH SABRES NORTH TORONTO
GREATER TORONTO CAPITALS STOUFFVILLE CLIPPERS

 

DATE TIME GAME ARENA HOME AWAY
FRI. DEC. 1ST 10:30 AM MM1 W4 MISSISSAUGA JETS FLAMBOROUGH SABERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 10:30 AM MM2 W5 MISSISSAUGA BEAST NORTH TORONTO
FRI. DEC. 1ST 10:15 AM MM3 W1 MILTON WINTERHAWKS STOUFFVILLE CLIPPERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 1:30 PM MM4 W3 GT CAPITALS GLOUCESTER RANGERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 4:15 PM MM5 W1 STOUFFVILLE CLIPPERS MISSISSAUGA BEAST
FRI. DEC. 1ST 4:00 PM MM6 W5 NORTH TORONTO MILTON WINTERHAWKS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 2:15 PM MM7 W2 GT CAPITALS MISSISSAUGA JETS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 2:30 PM MM8 W3 MILTON WINTERHAWKS MISSISSAUGA BEAST
SAT. DEC. 2ND 2:15 PM MM9 W4 FLAMBOROUGH SABRES GLOUCESTER RANGERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 2:15 PM MM10 W5 STOUFFVILLE CLIPPERS NORTH TORONTO
SAT. DEC. 2ND 7:30 PM MM11 W5 MISSISSAUGA JETS GLOUCESTER RANGERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 9:15 PM MM12 W3 FLAMBOROUGH SABRES GT CAPITALS
SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD
SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS
SUN. DEC. 3RD – SF1 11:00 AM MM13 W1 GLOUCESTER RANGERS MILTON WINTERHAWKS
SUN. DEC 3RD – SF2 11:45 AM MM14 W2 NORTH TORONTO MISSISSAUGA JETS
CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
SUN. DEC. 3RD 5:45 PM MM15 W2 GLOUCESTER RANGERS MISSISSAUGA JETS

MGT

MIDGET  SCHEDULE

DIVISION A DIVISION B
MISSISSAUGA JETS BELLEVILLE BULLS
HILLCREST CANADIENS KANATA BLAZERS
LONDON JR. KNIGHTS GLOUCESTER RANGERS

 

DATE TIME GAME ARENA HOME AWAY
FRI. DEC. 1ST 12:00 PM MGT1 W2 HILLCREST CANADIANS KANATA BLAZERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 1:30 PM MGT2 W1 MISSISSAUGA JETS BELLEVILLE BULLS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 1:45 PM MGT3 W2 LONDON JR. KNIGHTS GLOUCESTER RANGERS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 6:00 PM MGT4 W3 KANATA BLAZERS MISSISSAUGA JETS
FRI. DEC. 1ST 6:15 PM MGT5 W4 BELLEVILLE BULLS LONDON JR. KNIGHTS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 3:00 PM MGT6 W1 GLOUCESTER RANGERS HILLCREST CANADIANS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 3:45 PM MGT7 W2 LONDON JR. KNIGHTS KANATA BLAZERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 8:30 PM MGT8 W1 MISSISSAUGA JETS GLOUCESTER RANGERS
SAT. DEC. 2ND 9:30 PM MGT9 W2 HILLCREST CANADIANS BELLEVILLE BULLS
SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD SUN. DEC. 3RD
SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS SEMI-FINALS
SUN. DEC. 3RD – SF1 11:00 AM MGT10 W3 MISSISSAUGA JETS GLOUCESTER RANGERS
SUN. DEC 3RD – SF2 11:30 AM MGT11 W4 LONDON JR. KNIGHTS HILLCREST CANADIANS
CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP
SUN. DEC. 3RD 5:00 PM MGT12 W1 MISSISSAUGA JETS LONDON JR. KNIGHTS

MS

MIDGET Sr. SCHEDULE